Upcoming Events

27.6.2024 20:30
Vierzon, FR

Violin: Andrey Baranov

Viola: Julia Turnovsky

Cello: Senja Rummukainen

Sergei Rachmaninoff: String Quartet No. 1

Visit Event
28.6.2024 20:30
Chaon, FR

Violins: Andrey Baranov, Irène Duval, Igor Pikayzen

Violas: Ezgi Pikayzen, Julia Turnovsky

Cellos: Aurélien Pascal, Senja Rummukainen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: String Quintet No. 4 in G minor, KV 516

Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: String Octet in E-flat

Visit Event
29.6.2024 20:30
Chaon, FR

Piano: Sélim Mazari

Horn: Hervé Joulain

Johannes Brahms: Horn Trio, Op. 40

Visit Event
30.6.2024 16:00
Chaon, FR

Ensemble Orchestral 41

Horn: Hervé Joulain

Piano: Daniel Ciobanu

Conductor: Fedor Rudin

Élise Bertrand: Sinfonietta

Fabien Cali / Élise Bertrand / Fabien Touchard : Couleurs

Edvard Grieg: Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 16

Visit Event
2.7.2024 20:00
Labastide-Saint-Georges, FR

Pablo de Sarasate: Carmen Fantasie

Visit Event
4.7.2024 20:00
Massac-Séran, FR

TBA

Visit Event
6.7.2024 20:00
Roquevidal, FR

Dmitri Shostakovich: Piano Quintet, Op. 57

Visit Event
10.7.2024 19:00
Parchim, DE

Violin: Alexandra Soumm

Viola: Hiyoli Togawa

Cello: Konstantin Manaev

Philip Glass: String Quartet No. 2 "Company"

Visit Event
11.7.2024 19:00
Zarrentin, DE

Violin: Alexandra Soumm

Viola: Hiyoli Togawa

Cello: Konstantin Manaev

Piano: Danae Dörken

Philip Glass: String Quartet No. 2 "Company"

Edison Denisov: Improvisation, Op. 15 No. 1

Visit Event
12.7.2024 19:00
Greifswald, DE

Flute: Nicole Preßler

Violin: Alexandra Soumm

Viola: Hiyoli Togawa

Cello: Konstantin Manaev

Percussion: Alexej Gerassimez

Andrey Rubtsov: Divertimento in E

Astor Piazzolla: Libertango

Visit Event
13.7.2024 18:00
Landsdorf, DE

Violin: Alexandra Soumm

Viola: Hiyoli Togawa

Cello: Konstantin Manaev

Piano: Danae Dörken

Edward Elgar: Piano Quintet in A minor, Op. 84

Visit Event
14.7.2024 15:00
Ulrichshusen, DE

Flute: Nicole Preßler

Violin: Alexandra Soumm

Viola: Hiyoli Togawa

Cello: Konstantin Manaev

Piano: Danae Dörken

Percussion: Alexej Gerassimez

Signum Saxophone Quartet

Maurice Ravel: Tzigane

Arturo Márquez: Danzón No. 2

Leonard Bernstein: "Maria" & "Mambo" from West Side Story

Visit Event
31.7.2024 19:30
Zell am see, AT

Violin: Sebastian Müller

Violas: Duk Jin, Julia Turnovsky

Cellos: Stefan Kropfitsch, Dae-Sun Koh

Peter Tchaikovsky: String Sextet "Souvenir de Florence"

Visit Event
3.8.2024 19:30
Zell am see, AT

Zell am See Festival Orchestra

Soloist: Hannah Fheodoroff

Conductor: Fedor Rudin

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 4

Visit Event
9.8.2024 17:28
Lech am Arlberg, AT

Piano: Gottlieb Wallisch

Violin: Dalibor Karvay

Viola: Julia Turnovsky

Cello: Sebastian Bru

Contrabass: Jakob Hornbachner

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 14 (version for Piano Quintet)

Visit Event
15.8.2024 19:30
Kromeriz, CZ

Masterclasses and Concerts from August 15-23

Visit Event
25.8.2024 17:00
Sendenhorst, DE

Fratres Trio

Piano: Florian Noack

Saxophone: Guerino Bellarosa

American Tempo (Works by Darius Milhaud, Erwin Schulhoff, Fats Waller, Maurice Ravel, Duke Ellington, Francis Poulenc, Kurt Weill, George Gerswhin)

Visit Event

Archive

26.1.2023 19:00
Oslo, NO

Norwegian Radio Orchestra (KORK)

Conductor: Petr Popelka

Szymanowski Violin Concerto No. 2

Visit Event
2.2.2023 19:30
Sønderborg, DK

South Denmark Philharmonic

Conductor: Johannes Wildner

Piano: Jasminka Stančul

Cello: Tamás Varga

Beethoven Triple Concerto

Visit Event
3.2.2023 19:30
Flensburg, DE

South Denmark Philharmonic

Conductor: Johannes Wildner

Piano: Jasminka Stančul

Cello: Tamás Varga

Beethoven Triple Concerto

Visit Event
4.2.2023 19:30
Haderslev, DK

South Denmark Philharmonic

Conductor: Johannes Wildner

Piano: Jasminka Stančul

Cello: Tamás Varga

Beethoven Triple Concerto

Visit Event
8.2.2023 19:00
Bruxelles, BE

Concerts Duray

Catoire, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff, Boulanger, Fauré, Ravel

Piano: Florian Noack

Visit Event
13.2.2023 10:00
Vienna, AT

Conservatoire Wien

Visit Event
12.3.2023 17:00
Hückelhoven, DE

Konzertreihe "Con Brio"

American Tempo

Piano: Florian Noack

Saxophone: Guerino Bellarosa

Visit Event
26.3.2023 11:00
TBA, BE

ArteAmanti Festival

Mozart, Schubert, Denisov, Prokofiev

Piano: Boris Kusnezow

Visit Event
26.3.2023 20:00
Hasselt, BE

Schubert Trout Quintet

Piano: Julien Libeer

Viola: Máté Szücs

Cello: Alexander Chaushian

Contrabass: Uxía Martínez-Botana

Visit Event
30.3.2023 20:00
Arezzo, IT

Mozart, Schubert, Denisov, Prokofiev

Piano: Boris Kusnezow

Visit Event
12.4.2023 19:30
Prague, CZ

Czech Chamber Music Society

Violin: Dalibor Karvay, Veronika Jarůšková, Marek Zwiebel
Viola:
Pavel Nikl, Simone Gramaglia
Cello:
Peter Jarůšek, Michaela Fukačová
Contrabass:
Petr Ries

Olli Mustonen, Dmitri Shostakovich, Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Visit Event
27.4.2023 20:00
Berlin, DE

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin

Play&Conduct

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Joseph Haydn, Hugo Wolf, Giacomo Puccini, Niccolò Paganini - Edison Denisov

Visit Event
4.5.2023 19:30
Aarhus, DK

Aarhus Symfoniorkester

Conductor: Eivind Gullberg Jensen

Benjamin Britten: Violin Concerto

Visit Event
20.5.2023 19:30
Marktredwitz, DE

Hofer Symphoniker

Conductor: Ivo Hentschel

Astor Piazzolla: Four Seasons of Buenos Aires

Visit Event
26.5.2023 20:30
Milano, IT

with members of LaFil Milano

Igor Stravinsky: Histoire du Soldat

Visit Event
7.6.2023 20:00
Berlin, DE

Violin: Michael Dinnebier

Viola: Nail Bakiev

Cello: Konstantin Pfiz

Ludwig van Beethoven: Große Fuge, Op. 133

Visit Event
10.6.2023 19:30
Wien, AT

Violin: Michael Dinnebier

Viola: Nail Bakiev

Cello: Konstantin Pfiz

Ludwig van Beethoven: Große Fuge, Op. 133

Visit Event
12.6.2023 19:00
Bonn, DE

Piano: Florian Noack


Johannes Brahms: Sonata for violin and piano No. 3 in D minor, Op. 108

César Franck: Sonata for violin and piano in A major

Visit Event
21.6.2023 19:00
Konstanz, DE

Klassik Konstanz Festival

Piano: Hyung-ki Joo

Cello: Eldar Saparayev


Piano trios by Johannes Brahms & Maurice Ravel

Visit Event
27.6.2023 18:00
Litomyšl, CZ

Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Petr Popelka

Pyotr Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto

Visit Event
30.6.2023 20:00
Chaon, FR

Piano: Julien Libeer

Contrabass: Uxía Martínez-Botana

Viola: Manuel Vioque-Judde

Cello: Bruno Philippe

Franz Schubert: Sonatina for violin and piano in D, Op. 137

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano Quartet in G minor, KV 478

Franz Schubert: Quintet in A major, Op. 114 "The Trout"

Visit Event
2.7.2023 17:00
Chaon, FR

Ensemble Orchestral 41

Mezzo-soprano: TBA

Conductor: Fedor Rudin

Felix Mendelssohn: Intermezzo from "A Midsummer Night's Dream", Op. 61

Hector Berlioz: Les Nuits d'été, Op. 7

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 6, Op. 68 "Pastorale"

Visit Event
5.7.2023 20:30
Massac-Séran, FR

Violin: Gjorgi Dimcevski, Alexandre Dimcevski, Blagoja Dimcevski

Viola: Haruka Nagao, Julia Turnovsky

Cello: Alexandre Dmitriev, Dmitri Tsirin

Felix Mendelssohn: String Octet

Max Bruch: String Octet

Visit Event
21.7.2023 16:00
Graveland, NL

Piano: Julien Libeer

Contrabass: Uxía Martínez-Botana

Viola: Maté Szücs

Cello: Bruno Philippe

Franz Schubert: Quintet in A major, Op. 114 "The Trout"

Visit Event
27.7.2023 19:30
Zell am See, AT

Violin: Ioana Cristina Goicea, Sanghee Cheong, Sebastian Müller

Viola: Jin Duk, Magdalena Sychestsky

Cello: Stefan Kropfitsch, Dae-Sun Koh

Felix Mendelssohn: String Octet

Visit Event
30.7.2023 19:30
Zell am See, AT

Zell am See Festival Youth Orchestra

Violin: Eva Ter-Sarkisova

Conductor: Fedor Rudin

Felix Mendelssohn: Overture 'Meeresstille und glücklicke Fahrt' Op. 27

Peter Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto, Op. 35

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 6, Op. 68 "Pastorale"

Visit Event
11.8.2023 19:00
Celle, DE

Piano: Boris Kusnezow

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonata for violin and piano in G, KV 301

Sergei Prokofiev: Sonata for violin and piano No. 2, Оp. 94b

Karol Szymanowski: Myths, Op. 30

Richard Strauss: Sonata for violin and piano in E-flat, Op. 18

Visit Event
20.8.2023 19:00
Kroměříž, CZ

Bohuslav Martinů Philharmonic Orchestra

Violin: Matej Pčolinský

Conductor: Fedor Rudin

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 5 in A, KV 219

Visit Event
2.9.2023 11:00
Klagenfurt, AT

Piano: Boris Kusnezow

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonata for violin and piano in G, KV 301

Sergei Prokofiev: Sonata for violin and piano No. 2, Оp. 94b

Karol Szymanowski: Myths, Op. 30

Richard Strauss: Sonata for violin and piano in E-flat, Op. 18

Visit Event
8.9.2023 20:00
Paphos, CY

Viola: Julia Turnovsky

Cello: Senja Rummukainen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Divertimento, KV 563

Franz Schubert: String Trio in B-flat, D 471

Ludwig van Beethoven: Serenade, Op. 8

Visit Event
10.9.2023 20:00
Belgrade, SRB

TBC

Visit Event
14.9.2023 17:00
Nürnberg, DE

Nürnberger Symphoniker

Conductor: Rudolf Piehlmayer

Hans Koessler: Passacaglia for violin and orchestra

Visit Event
21.9.2023 20:00
Mönchengladbach, DE

American Tempo

Piano: Florian Noack

Saxophone: Guerino Bellarosa

Visit Event
24.9.2023 10:00
Toblach, IT

Masterclass

Visit Event
6.10.2023 19:00
Winnenden, DE

American Tempo

Piano: Florian Noack

Saxophone: Guerino Bellarosa

Visit Event
2.11.2023 20:00
Tirana, AL

Violin: Petteri Iivonen

Viola: Nicolas Bône, Burkhard Sigl

Cello: Vlorent Xhafaj, Eric Picard

Johannes Brahms: String Sextet No. 1 in B-flat, Op. 18

Arnold Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht, Op. 4

Visit Event
6.11.2023 18:30
Highlands Ranch, CO

Violin: Igor Pikayzen

Viola: Ezgi Pikayzen, Philip Stevens

Cello: Matt Zalkind, Meta Weiss

Arnold Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht, Op. 4

Alexander Borodin: String Sextet in D minor

Richard Strauss: String Sextet from "Capriccio", Op. 85

Visit Event
9.11.2023 9:00
Denver, CO

Hamilton Hall at the University of Denver - Lamont School of Music

Visit Event
16.11.2023 19:30
Prague, CZ

Play&Conduct: Fedor Rudin

Igor Stravinsky: Danses concertantes

Felix Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto No. 2 in E minor, Op. 64

Antonín Dvořák: Czech Suite, Op. 39

Visit Event
20.11.2023 20:45
Milan, IT

Piano: Boris Kusnezow

Edison Denisov: Sonata for violin and piano

Sergei Prokofiev: Sonata for violin and piano No. 1 in F minor, Op. 80

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonata for violin and piano in G, KV 301

Edison Denisov: Three pieces for violin and piano

Visit Event
15.12.2023 19:00
Brno, CZ

Violin: Jiří Pospíchal, František Novotný

Cello: Nikita Ruzhavinskiy

Harpsichord: Barbara Maria Willi

G. Ph. Telemann, G. Fr. Handel, J. Pachelbel, A. Stradella, J. S. Bach

Visit Event
5.1.2024 19:30
List (Sylt), DE

Cello: Julia Hagen

Piano: Boris Kusnezow

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano Trio in C major, KV 548

Edison Denisov: Piano Trio No. 1 (1971)

Franz Schubert: Piano Trio in B flat, Op. 99

Visit Event
17.1.2024 19:30
Bückeburg, DE

Cello: Julia Hagen

Piano: Boris Kusnezow

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano Trio in C major, KV 548

Edison Denisov: Piano Trio No. 1 (1971)

Franz Schubert: Piano Trio in B flat, Op. 99

Visit Event
8.2.2024 19:30
Sønderborg, DK

South Denmark Philharmonic

Conductor: Johannes Wildner

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Violin Concerto in A major, KV 219

Visit Event
15.2.2024 15:25
Takasaki, JP

Violin, viola: Julia Turnovsky

Bassoon: Stepan Turnovsky

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Duo for violin and viola No. 1 in G major, KV 423

Eugène Ysaye: Sonata for two violins in A minor

Carl Philipp Stamitz: Trio No. 2 in G major for two violins and bassoon, Op. 14

Camille Saint-Saëns: Danse Macabre, Op. 40, arr. Boutellis/Duval for two violins

Visit Event
5.4.2024 20:00
Sint-Martens-Latem, BE

Piano: Boris Kusnezow

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonata for violin and piano in G, KV 301

Karol Szymanowski: Myths, Op. 30

Sergei Prokofiev: Sonata for violin and piano No. 2, Оp. 94b

Visit Event
14.4.2024 11:00
Hamburg, DE

Symphoniker Hamburg

Conductor: Andris Poga

Ernest Chausson: Poème for violin and orchestra, Op. 25

Visit Event
5.5.2024 17:00
Scheden, DE

Göttingen Symphony Ochestra

Flute: Max Lötzsch

Conductor, Harpsichord: Fedor Rudin

Edward Elgar: Serenade for strings E minor, Op. 20

Franz Benda: Concerto for flute E minor

Antonín Dvořák: Serenade for strings E major, Op. 22

Visit Event
8.5.2024 19:00
Hannover, DE

Göttingen Symphony Ochestra

Oboe: Johanna Stier

Violin: Pin Jou Chu

Piano: Jeongro Park

Conductor: Fedor Rudin

Richard Strauss: Concerto for oboe and orchestra in D major

Sergei Prokofiev: Concerto for violin and orchestra No. 1 in D major, Op. 19

Pyotr Tchaikovsky: Concerto for piano and orchestra No. 2 in G major, Op. 44

Visit Event
14.6.2024 20:30
Blois, FR

Piano: Sélim Mazari

Horn: Hervé Joulain

Clara Schumann: Three romances for violin and piano

Johannes Brahms: Horn Trio, Op. 40

Visit Event
15.6.2024 20:30
Blois, FR

Ensemble Orchestral 41

Horn: Hervé Joulain

Conductor: Fedor Rudin

Élise Bertrand: Sinfonietta

Fabien Cali / Élise Bertrand / Fabien Touchard : Couleurs

Benjamin Britten: Serenade for tenor, horn and strings

Visit Event